Albergo Roma Residence

Book Now

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

PURSUANT TO ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR 2016/679


In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR 2016/679, hereby we inform you, as the "Data Subject", about the purposes of data collection and about the processing of personal data relating to your company/person, which have been obtained directly and/or indirectly from you, to enable us to carry out our activity according to the current provisions.
We hereby provide you with the correct information on the processing of personal data, as specified below, even with reference to the management of this website. This information is not provided for other websites visited by the user by links or other sharing tools, such as widget and applications which allow to connect and to share contents on social networks or platforms not related to www.coloradogrouphotels.com

The Controller is COLORADO S.A.S., with its registered office in Camposampiero (PD), Piazza Vittoria n. 19, VAT n. 02499990287, e-mail: [email protected], pec: [email protected]

Without prejudice to the obligations established by laws, regulations and European provisions, the collected data will be processed by us for the following activities:

The legal basis of the processing is constituted by the fulfillment of pre-contractual and/or contractual obligations.
With reference to the specific purposes referred to in the previous art. 2 lett. c., d., e., the legal basis of the processing is constituted by the specific consent given by you.

Personal data processed are the following:

Personal data may be communicated by us exclusively to the third parties indicated below:

Personal data may also be known by the staff specifically appointed by the Controller who may provides for the management of data, in relation to the purposes indicated above.
The specific identification data of the abovementioned third parties may be known by you at any time through the exercise of the right of access recognized to you and without prejudice to any legal limitations in this regard.
Personal data will not be disseminated.

The Data Controller does not have the aim to transfer personal data to a third country or international organization.

Collected data will be stored as follows.

Any longer period of conservation remains in the event that these derive from legal, accounting and/or tax obligations.
After the retention period, as described above, we will proceed to the entire elimination of data provided by you.

The GDPR 2016/679 acknowledges the following rights to the Data Subject:

For the exercise of the abovementioned rights from a) to h) the Data Subject has to contact the Data Controller.

Personal data may be collected as follows:

               

The provision of personal data by the Data Subject, even though unnecessary, is a contractual requirement for the fulfillment of the abovementioned purposes. In case of failing in providing such data the contractual obligation may not be fulfilled.
The provision of personal data for the specific purposes referred to in the previous art. 2 lett. c., d., e., is also unnecessary. You are free to choose not to provide any data or to withdraw afterwards the possibility to processing data; in this case you will not take any advantage of the above mentioned purposes.
It is up to the Data Subject to promptly notify the Data Controller of any changes concerning personal data.

Collected data will not be subject to automated decision-making, including profiling.

Collected data will be processed as follows in compliance with the GDPR 2016/679 provisions:

In order to satisfy the expectation of the users, this website may have connections with other websites non directly managed by the Controller. There could be also connections to advertisers, sponsors or commercial partners. The website www.coloradogrouphotels.com and its responsible are not able to control third persons to whom such connections send. The access to other websites and the joining to initiatives of third persons are managed by their privacy policy administration. The Controller in any case is not liable for the above mentioned management of the privacy policy of third persons.

The Data Subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority in the event of any kind of violation of the GDPR 2016/679. The supervisory authority is the Garante per la Protezione dei dati personali
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524